CINEMATOGRAPHER / Director of Photography

Narrative

"Jump In" - Short Film - Directors Travis Lynch & Logan Slater

"Abbathy" - Short Film - Director Paul Baker

"Her, Refrain" - Short Film - Director Natalie Marie Ames

"Katy" - Short Film - Director Ilkan Atalar (Official Selection 6ix Screams International Horror Film Festival, Best Short Horror/Thriller Kapow Intergalactic Film Festival, Semi-Finalist Los Angeles Cinefest)

"Taking Out The Trash" - Comedy Digital Series Pilot - Director Kara Linquist Nishimura

"The Swap" - Short Film - Director Patrick Manning

"You, Jane" - Short Film - Director Myles Brewer

"The Wonderful World Of Hunter Wood" Comedy Digital Series - 6 Episodes - Director Stephen Kurowski (Official Selection of the Kew Gardens Festival of Cinema - Nominated for Best Cinematography, Official Selection of the Hollywood Comedy Shorts Fest, Official Selection Midwest Weirdfest)

"Space Docks" - Sci-fi Comedy Digital Series - 5 Episodes - Directors Nick Gregorio, Phil Lorigo, Cooper Hagedorn of Dank Fire

"The Reunion" - Short Film - Director John Williams

"There Lies Another World" - Short Film - Director Nina Najjar (Official Selection of the Burbank International Film Festival, Official Selection of the Austin Spotlight Film Festival, Honorable Mention of the Santa Monica International Film Festival, Berlin Scifi Film Fest, Semi-Finalist Calcutta International Cult Film Festival)

"Separate" Short Film - Director Dayonna Perry

"Citadel" Short Film - Director Josh Egel

"Lafayette" Feature Film Proof of Concept - Director Marvin Glover

"Blacked Out" Short Film - Director Noah Nevins & Gabrielle Nevins

"Pillow Talk" Short Film - Director Keith Powell (Official Selection of LA Shorts Fest and Riverrun Film Festival)

"Emotional State" Short Film - Director Dedi Felman (Official Selection of International Independent Permanent Memories Festival, International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema Berlin)

"We Are All Americans" Short Film - Director Michael Steves

"West of Hell" Feature Film (Additional Photography) - Director Michael Steves

"Still." - Short Film - Director Adrien Boublil (Official Selection of the Salento Finibus Terrae, Melbourne Underground Film Festival, and won The IndieFest Film Awards)

"Locked In Stone" Short Film - Director David Khaziri

"DJ Dog Style" Comedy Digital Series - 6 Episodes - Director CJ Johnson

"Keith Broke His Leg" Comedy Web Series - 12 Episodes - Director Keith Powell - Winner of Best Comedy Web Series - Indie Series Awards 2016

"The Hotel Barclay" Horror Web Series - 14 Episodes - Director Leah Myette - Available on Amazon

“With Your Spikes Up” Short Film (Official Selection of the Studio City International Film Festival, Hollyshorts Monthly Screenings, Sacramento Film & Music Festival)

"Last Word" Short Film - Director Kris Rehl (Official Selection of the Joshua Tree International Film Festival)

"Legends" Series Proof of Concept - Director Addison Goss

"Eviction" Short Film - Director Edward D. Vasquez

"Reset" Short Film - Director Addison Goss

"Tilt, Fray." Short Film – Director J.D. Moore (Official Selection Indie Fest USA, Official Selection San Luis Obispo International Film Festival 2012, Cannes Film Festival Short Film Corner)

"Underneath" Short Film - Director Jessica Vazquez (Winner of the "Overall Excellence" Award at the A Place Called Sacramento Film Festival)

Branded / Commercial

Learning by Design Schools "Founder" - Director Jon Galpern

Rush Crush "SLO" - Director Tracie Karasik

Bezalel "Omni" - Director CJ Johnson

Rush Crush "Lookbook" - Director Tracie Karasik

Bezalel "Brand Spot" - Director CJ Johnson

Silicon Valley Dental "Friends" -  Director CJ Johnson

DeFazio Painting "Anthem"

Kulagy "Brand Spot" - Director CJ Johnson

Nexgen Performance "Eric"

Venus Vapor "Rooftop"

Rapanui Clothing "Escape"

True Blue Barber and Shave Parlor "Clean Shave"

documentary

"Make-Up Women" Feature Documentary - Director Jilien Smith

"Jesse Vaz and the Velvet Reign" Short Documentary (Official Selection of the Santa Fe Film Festival)

"Man and Machine...and Jazz" Short Documentary (Official Selection of the Pasadena International Film Festival, Los Angeles New Wave International Film Festival)

"The Green Girl" Feature Documentary - Director George Pappy

"Dewild" Short Documentary

Music Videos

Alex Sloane “Heaven” Director Alex Sloane

Holander "Smoke"

Alex Sloane "The L Word" Director Alex Sloane

Next Door To The Moon "Medication"

Alex Koch Ft. Fatlip "Almost Feel Human" Director David Linnz

Lionheart "Cursed"

Lionheart "Still Bitter, Still Cold"

Next Door To The Moon "Situation" (Winner of Best Pop Video from the Indie Music Channel)

Alex Sloane "Puppy Love" - Director Alex Sloane

Next Door To The Moon "Can't Quit It" (Winner of Video of the Year from the Indie Music Channel)

Danjul "Chapter of Love" Director Deshawn D. Franklin

Nosey "I Know Fasho"

Alex Sloane "G2G" - Director Alex Sloane

Kossisko "Hard" - Director Kossisko Konan

Fatimah Patrice "Nostalgic Infatuation"

Froomador "Digital Footprints" - Director Michael Plewa

Lionheart "Love Don't Live Here"

Myoa "Can A Stranger" - Director Marcuis Harris

Lionheart "Keep Talking"

Trends "Brain Dead"

Parker Rose "Little Dreamer"

Lionheart "Pain"

Drew Dockerill "Golden Hour"

Herb Alpert "Chattanooga Choo Choo" - Director Kurt Nishimura

Arka The Virtue "Money Then The Power"

Lionheart "Rest In Power"

The Killing Lights "Lies Spread Like Fire"

Josephine Roberto "He Wants To Get It"

Mixhell FT. Greg Puciato "Exit Wound" - Director Thiago Zanato (Greg Puciato Performance Sequence Cinematographer)

KUZA "Bound By Oath"

Lionheart "Hail Mary"

PBJ "Don't You Let Me Go"

Che Zifandel "Blunt Weapon"

Parker Rose "True Blue"

Domination "All Bark And No Bite" (Official Selection of the Unexpected Film and Arts Festival)

C.Crave - "Higher"

Havenside "Refuse to Sink"

Shoemaker Brothers "5am Birdcall" - Director K. Asher Levin

Shoemaker Brothers "Dancing Girl" - Director K. Asher Levin

Havenside - "Low Life"

RKCS - "Right In My Room"

Parker Rose "True Blue"

C.Crave "Ready 1, 2, 3"

Jack Ketch "Enslavement of Man"

Hoods "Night Rider"

Havenside "Endless Suffering"

C.Crave “Love Demon ft. L. Young”

Conducting From The Grave "Her Poisoned Tongues"

Paint Over Pictures “Love like a Rattlesnake”

Havenside "Still Eyes"

Hoods "Grizzly"

Andrew Antone "Used and Abused"

Another Damn Disappointment "Bullets"

Hoods “Multiple Sclerosis”

Beg for Life "Means to an End"

Hoods "Pit Beast"

Hoods "Betrayed"

Christian DeWild "Dylan's Song"

*director on the project as well, if no director is listed